BALIZ SCHOOLS TRUST, ABUJA registration in progress Applicants should email info@balizschoolstrust.com, call 09-8705446 or visit the school
Invitation to Bid at National Commission for Mass Literacy, Adult and Non-Formal Education , Abuja

Nigeria's Honour list 2012 - investiture to hold on Monday, September 17, 2012 at the International Conference Centre, Abuja.

The investiture will hold on Monday, September 17, 2012 at the International Conference Centre, Abuja.

Abujacity.com_NigeriaEmblem

 

S/NO

NAMES

STATUS

CLASS OF MEDAL

1

DR. MIKE ADENUGA, CON CHAIRMAN/CEO, GLOBACOM NIG LTD)

GCON

2

HON. JUSTICE MAHMUD MOHAMMED SUPREME COURT JUDGE

CFR

3

HON. JUSTICE WALTER S. NKANU ONNOGHEN SUPREME COURT JUDGE

CFR

4

HON. JUSTICE SULEIMAN GALADIMA SUPREME COURT JUDGE

CFR

5

HON. JUSTICE BODE RHODES-VIVOUR SUPREME COURT JUDGE

CFR

6

HON. JUSTICE NWALI SYLVESTER NGWUTA SUPREME COURT JUDGE

CFR

7

HON. JUSTICE MARY UKAEGO ODILI SUPREME COURT JUDGE

CFR

8

HON. JUSTICE ANDREWS OTUTU OBASEKI (RTD) RETIRED SUPREME COURT JUDGE

CFR

9

HON. JUSTICE KAYODE ESO (RTD) RETIRED SUPREME COURT JUDGE

CFR

10

 M. D. ABUBAKAR INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE

CFR

11

BRIG. GENERAL MOBOLAJI JOHNSON FIRST GOVERNOR OF LAGOS STATE

CFR

12

CHIEF GABRIEL OSAWARU IGBINEDION, CON BUSINESS MAN/PHILANTROPHIST

CFR

13

RT. HON. GABRIEL SUSWAM GOVERNOR OF BENUE STATE

CON

14

DR. EMMANUEL UDUAGHAN GOVERNOR  OF  DELTA STATE

CON

15

CHIEF MARTIN ELECHI GOVERNOR OF  EBONYI  STATE

CON

16

ALH. DANBABA DANFULANI SUNTAI GOVERNOR OF  TARABA STATE

CON

17

ALH.  AHMED MUAZU FORMER GOVERNOR OF BAUCHI STATE

CON

18

SEN. VICTOR NDOMA-EGBA, OFR, SAN SENATOR

CON

19

SEN. ABDUL AHMED NINGI, OON SENATOR

CON

20

SEN. AYOGU EZE SENATOR

CON

21

SEN. ZAINAB ABDULKADIR KURE SENATOR

CON

22

SEN. AHMAD IBRAHIM LAWAN SENATOR

CON

23

SEN. UMARU IBRAHIM TSAURI SENATOR

CON

24

SEN. EMMANUEL BWACHA SENATOR

CON

25

SENATOR BALA MOHAMMED MINISTER OF FCT

CON

26

SEN. HAMISU MUSA FORMER SENATOR/MINISTER

CON

27

SEN. BELLO JIBRIN GADA FORMER MINISTER

CON

28

AMB. (SEN.) ADAMU AJUJI WAZIRI FORMER SENATOR/AMB.

CON

29

SEN. EMMANUEL AZU AGBOTI POLITICIAN

CON

30

SEN.MIKE AJAEGBO EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN MINAJ GROUP

CON

31

DR. AKIN ADESINA MINISTER OF AGRICULTURE

CON

32

HAJIYA INA CIROMA FORMER MINISTER OF WOMEN AFFAIRS

CON

33

ALH. KAWU BARAJE FORMER ACTING NATIONAL CHAIRMAN OF PDP

CON

34

PROF. STEPHEN DEBO ADEYEMI BUSINESS MAN/FORMER MINISTER OF HEALTH

CON

35

MR. TONY ELUMELU, MFR ACCOMPLISHED BANKER

CON

36

DR. COSMAS MADUABUCHUKWU MADUKA BUSINESS MAN

CON

37

MR CLETUS IBETO BUSINESS MAN

CON

38

HON. MULIKAT AKANDE MEMBER HOUSE OF REP.

OFR

39

HON. SULAIMAN KAWU MEMBER HOUSE OF REP.

OFR

40

HON. HALIMS AGADA MEMBER HOUSE OF REP.

OFR

41

HON. BASHIR ADAMU MEMBER HOUSE OF REP.

OFR

42

CHIEF ANTONY ANI FORMER MINISTER OF FINANCE

OFR

43

JUSTICE N. O. ADEKOLA (RTD) FORMER C. J. OF OYO STATE

OFR

44

MRS. SARAH ADEBISI SOSAN FORMER DEPUTY GOVERNOR OF LAGOS STATE

OFR

45

ENGR. EMEKA EZE DIRECTOR GENERAL BUREAU FOR PUBLIC PROCUREMENT

OFR

46

OLUWOLE OLANIPEKUN, SAN LEGAL PRACTITIONER

OFR

47

ALEX A.  IZINYON, SAN LEGAL PRACTITIONER

OFR

48

GODWIN JEDDY AGBA PUBLIC SERVANT

OFR

49

O. OMONUWA, SAN LEGAL PRACTITIONER

OFR

50

DR. PATRICK DELE COLE FORMER AMBASSADOR (DIPLOMAT)

OFR

51

H.E. ALHAJI SANI ABUBAKAR DANLADI DEPUTY GOVERNOR TARABA STATE

OFR

52

DR. IFEANYI OKOYE ERIC, mni CHAIRMAN/CEO OFJUHEL COMPANY

OFR

53

BARR. DAN NWANYANWU, mni NATIONAL CHAIRMAN, LABOUR PARTY

OFR

54

JOHN GOZEN GOBAK FORMER SSG, PLATEAU STATE

OFR

55

DR.  AMBROSIE BRYANT CHUKWUELOKA ORJIAKO EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF SEPLAT PETROLEUM DEVELOPMENT CO. LTD

OFR

56

ALH. MOH’D SANI ALIYU AUGIE COMMUNITY LEADER

OFR

57

ALHAJI IBRAHIM K. ALIYU mni COMMUNITY LEADER/POLITICIAN

OFR

58

ALH. MUHAMMADU INDIMI BUSINESS MAN

OFR

59

DR. EMMANUEL SAMSON MIRI COUNTRY REP. CARTER CENTRE

OFR

60

ALHAJI BASHARI AMINU DIRECTOR,  G. CAPPA PLC

OFR

61

ALH. ADAMU ALIYU DIPLOMAT

OFR

62

ENGR. (MRS.) ESTHER GONDA PERMANENT SECRETARY

OON

63

DR. EMMANUEL OKEREKE CHAIRMAN, AFRICAN LIBERATION PARTY (ALP)

OON

64

ENGR. BALA NA’ADE ADAMU CONSULTANCY SERVICES

OON

65

LT. COL. SHEHU IBRAHIM (RTD) SECRETARY BOARD OF TRUSTEES(I CARE WOMEN AND YOUTH)

OON

66

HABIB BABA HABU CONSUL GENERAL OF NIGERIA TO NEW YORK

OON

67

HAJIA MUHEEBA DANKAKA CEO, FARIDA BUSINESS VENTURE LIMITED

OON

68

UCHECHUKWU S. OGAH BUSINESS MAN

OON

69

ALHAJI SALISU MAIKASUWA CLERK TO THE NATIONAL ASSEMBLY

OON

70

OTHMAN BABAYOLA MOHAMMED ADAMAWA STATE HOS

OON

71

ALH. YAKUBU MUHAMMED RETIRED CIVIL SERVANT

OON

72

DR ADESEGUN AKIN-OLUGBADE CONSULTANT (BANKING & FINANCE)

OON

73

CHIEF ALEXANDER CHIKA OKAFOR BUSINESS MAN

OON

74

PROF. CYPRIAN OKECHUKWU OKONKWO (SAN) COMMISSIONER NIGERIA LAW REFORM COMMISSION

OON

75

DR. NIMOTA NIHINLOLA AKANBI DIPLOMAT

OON

76

DR. TAHIR MAMMAN DG. COUNCIL OF LEGAL EDU.

OON

77

MAJ. GEN. A. A. OLANIYI NIG. ARMY (MAJ. GENERAL)

OON

78

AVM. TOMBOIYI DICK IRUENABERE NIG. AIR FORCE (AIR VICE MARSHAL)

OON

79

REAR ADMIRAL EMERAKU IJIOMA NIG NAVY (REAR ADMIRAL)

OON

80

PROF. CHARITY ASHIMEM ANGYA ACADEMICIAN

OON

81

PROF. OLUFUNMILAYO FALUSI OLOPADE ACADEMICIAN

OON

82

ALHAJI MOHAMMED KABIR AHMED DG PENCOM

OON

83

HON. MUSA IBRAHIM AHMADU FORMER MEMBER, HOUSE OF REP.

OON

84

ALHAJI MAHMOUD LAI ALABI ACCOMPLISHED BANKER

OON

85

MRS. MARY GALADIMA EDUCATIONIST

OON

86

PROF. (MRS.) ADENIKE ABIOSE ACADEMICIAN

OON

87

MR. PIUS J. MAJOR FORMER PERMANENT SECRETARY

OON

88

AMB.S. O. WILLOUGHBY FORMER PERMANENT SECRETARY

OON

89

DR. PAUL BOTWEV ORHII DG. NAFDAC

OON

90

MABEL ALABA AMONI-OKWUONU PUBLIC SERVANT

OON

91

INYANG, SAMUEL EDWARD (MR) FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, SHELL, BP & NDDC

OON

92

BRIG. GEN. ANTHONY DANIEL ETUKUDO (RTD) FORMER CEO STANDARD ORGANISATION OF NIGERIA

OON

93

MR. TIJANI YUSUF STATE HOUSE OFFICER

OON

94

MR. MATTHEW OSAYABA AIKHIONBARE SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO THE  PRESIDENT(ADMIN)

OON

95

ENGR. CHIEF JAMES BUKOHWO ERHUERO FORMER HOS/SSG OF DELTA STATE

OON

96

MRS. SARAH ALADE DEPUTY GOVERNOR (CBN)

OON

97

SULEIMAN BARAU DEPUTY GOVERNOR (CBN)

OON

98

DR. KINGSLEY BOSAH CHIEDU MOGHALU DEPUTY GOVERNOR (CBN)

OON

99

MR. ABU KAROFI RENOWNED GEOLOGIST

OON

100

TECO BENSON ARTIST

MFR

101

PROF.ABUBAKAR ADAMU RASHEED ACADEMICIAN

MFR

102

ARCH. (CHIEF) DANIEL NWABUEZE DENNE NWANKWO ARCHITECT

MFR

103

HRH. IGWE PETER CHUKWUMA EZENWA TRADITIONAL RULER

MFR

104

HIS LORDSHIP, BISHOP MICHAEL CHUKWUNWEIKE OKONKWO RELIGIOUS LEADER

MFR

105

RT.REV. GODFREY ANAYO CHUKWU AGUPUSI RELIGIOUS LEADER

MFR

106

HRH. EDUN AKENZUA TRADITIONAL RULER

MFR

107

HIS LORDSHIP, BISHOP PETER IMASUEN RELIGIOUS LEADER

MFR

108

HRH. EZEUDO ABEL NWOBODO TRADITIONAL RULER

MFR

109

PRINCE EZE MADUMERE PUBLIC SERVANT

MFR

110

HAJIA DIJE BALA JIBRIN EDUCATIONIST

MFR

111

HRM. OBA DR. VICTOR ADEMEFUN ADESIMBO KILADEJO TRADITIONAL RULER

MFR

112

DR. ADEGOKE OLAOYE JACOB PUBLIC SERVANT

MFR

113

HRM. OBA RAUF OLAYIWOLA OLAWALE TRADITIONAL RULER

MFR

114

BITRUS PAM KIM PUBLIC SERVANT

MFR

115

HON. (CHIEF) GODSPOWER UMEJURU AKE POLITICIAN

MFR

116

DIG. AUDU ABUBAKAR, NPM (RTD) DIG (RTD)

MFR

117

HRH. ALHAJI ADAMU ABARA GUMMI TRADITIONAL RULER

MFR

118

ALHAJI UMAR AHMAD USMAN DAN ALI B/MAGAJI TRADITIONAL RULER

MFR

119

PEACE ANYIAM OSIGWE ARTIST

MFR

120

HRM  ANSELM ODALOIGHE EDENOJIE II, JP (THE OJUROMI OF UROMI) TRADITIONAL RULER

MFR

121

CHIEF DAVID NNOCHIRONYE ONYENWEAKU RENOWNED FARMER

MFR

122

ARCH HARCOURT ADUKEH ARCHITECT

MFR

123

CHIEF JOSHUA FUMUDOH INDUSTRIALIST

MFR

124

OKECHUKWU NWADIUTO EMUCHAY CONSUL-GENERAL, SOUTH AFRICA

MFR

125

CHIEF (DR) MICHAEL OLAWALE COLE, FNIM PRESIDENT NIM

MFR

126

MUHAMMAD TAHIR ZAKARI CIVIL SERVANT

MFR

127

BASORUN DOJA ADEWOLU SEASONED ADMINISTRATOR

MFR

128

AUTA MAMMAN BUSA COMMUNITY LEADER/POLITICIAN

MFR

129

HRM OBA KEHINDE GBADEWOLE OLUGBENLE TRANDITIONAL RULER

MFR

130

ALHAJI ALHASSAN SULE GWAGWA POLITICIAN

MFR

131

HON. ZEPHANIA B. JISALO COMMUNITY LEADER/POLITICIAN

MFR

132

ALHAJI MOHAMMED ADAM POLITICIAN

MFR

133

ALHAJI MUHAMMED BABA ABOKI COMMUNITY LEADER/ PHILANTROPHIST

MFR

134

MOST REV. BISHOP CALLISTUS V.C. ONAGA RELIGIOUS LEADER/ PHILANTROPHIST

MFR

135

ARCH. FERDINARD NWABUEZE AGU ARCHITECT

MFR

136

MR. JELANI ALIYU DESIGNER WORLD FIRST ELECTRICAL

MFR

137

LT. COL. M. A. SULEIMAN NIGERIAN ARMY

MFR

138

ALH. YAKUBU HARUNA POLITICIAN

MON

139

DR. USMAN ABDULKADIR MAIDUGU TRADITIONAL RULER

MON

140

HAJIA MUSLIMAH KAMALDEEN RETIRED CIVIL SERVANT

MON

141

ELDER EVANG  SAMUEL MADUKA ONYISHI CHAIRMAN/CEO, PEACE MASS TRANSIT NIGERIA LTD/PHILANTROPHIST

MON

142

ALHAJI IBRAHIM BUBA VOKNA FORMER ACCOUNTANT GENERAL ADAMAWA STATE

MON

143

ELDER CYRIL CHUKWUDI NGEMEGWAI EDUCATIONIST

MON

144

ADO HUSSAINI PUBLIC SERVANT

MON

145

ABDULKADIR JIBRILU COMMUNITY LEADER

MON

146

IGWE CHRIS OGAKWU TRADITIONAL RULER

MON

147

AHMED ABDULLAHI PUBLIC SERVANT

MON

148

LAWRENCE AYINDE OSAYEMI MAN

MON

149

CHIEF (MRS.) OBALEYE OLAYINKA BUSINESS WOMAN

MON

 

 

Comments